Posted on

3D Printer | Homemade – Part 1



Arduino 3D Printer Homemade
In this video, I introduced all Parts that I used to Build my Homemade 3D printer and the Complete Build Process.I have Build this 3D Printer in less than 150$ and have achieved an excellent Print Quality at the Price.You can Buy all the 3D Printer Parts From the Links Below.I have Divided the 3D Printer Build Process into three Parts.I hope You enjoy them all.

Parts Used:

Aliexpress

Arduino Mega+RAMPS 1.4 Shield+4 x A49AA Stepper Driver-
5 x NEMA 17 Stepper Motor-

E3D Hotend-

3 x Endstops-

LCD Display(optional)-

Heat Bed-

240 watt Power supply-

PLA Filament (1KG)-

OR
PLA Filament (Different Colours)-

MK8 Extruder-

GT2 Timing Belt+2 x GT2 Pulley-

SC8UU Bearings(Replacement for LM8UU Bearings)-

5x8mm Couplers-

8mm Smooth Rods-

Smooth Rod Holder-

stepper Motor Mount-

Threaded Rod-

Angle Brackets-

M3 Screws-

M3 Nuts-

3mm Acrylic sheet
Aluminum Channel for Frame

Amazon

Nema 17 Stepper motor-
Ramps 1.4 + A4988 + Arduino Mega-
Endstops-
E3D Hotend-
240watt Power Supply-
LCD Display(optional)-
MK8 Extruder-
HeatBed-
PLA Filament-
PLA Filament (Different Colours)-
2 x 5mmx8mm Couplers-
GT2 Timing Belt-
2 x Lead Screw + Flange Nut –
Smooth Rods-
Smooth Rod Holder-
Stepper Motor Mount-
SC8UU Bearings(Replacement for LM8UU Bearings)-
Angle Brackets-
M3 Screws-
M3 Nuts-
3mm Acrylic sheet
Aluminum Channel for Frame

Follow me on-
Facebook-
Instagram-
Twitter –

Music:
Provided by NCS
Kontinuum – Aware [NCS Release]

Nguồn: https://2forum.biz/

Xem thêm bài viết khác: https://2forum.biz/category/cong-nghe/

49 thoughts on “3D Printer | Homemade – Part 1

  1. Is it better than this?
    https://www.amazon.in/WOL-3D-Creality-Assemble-Premium/dp/B07D218NX3/ref=pd_sbs_328_1/257-6899404-4807869?_encoding=UTF8&pd_rd_i=B07D218NX3&pd_rd_r=b692d783-1ad7-46bb-bdf5-2580681700ab&pd_rd_w=gir8j&pd_rd_wg=0Qyvy&pf_rd_p=fbf43daf-8fb3-47b5-9deb-ae9cce3969a9&pf_rd_r=KCWVN2BSRVZYNHDXCZG6&refRID=KCWVN2BSRVZYNHDXCZG6&th=1
    because the making cost is same as this one.

  2. И чё? Я тоже сверлить умею. Хочешь сниму как я час что-то сверлю?

  3. Bonjour , j'aime bien tes vidéos…J'ai un problème et je souhaite que vous m'aider..J'ai fabriquer une imprimante 3d chez moi tout va bien au début de l'impression mais après un certain temps l'extrusion du filament (PLA PREMIUM de Hobby King) se stoppe pour un certain temps et puis elle se relance et comma ça j'ai pas pu imprimer un objet complet…J'ai essayer avec plusieurs solutions mais mon problème reste toujours le même. Est ce que la qualité du filament est la cause de mon problème ?

  4. On this page you can find a little more information about another very similar 3d printer that has more information.

    http://technoreview85.com/how-to-make-3d-printer-using-arduino/

  5. Hi i am impressed with your workman ship, one small question
    how are you putting scoket screw in channel directly without nut , if yes what is drill size and screw size

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *